
Rider · Men's Basketball
Zion Cruz
G · Senior · #0 · 6' 5" · 195 lbs
From Trenton, NJ
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$232K

Rider · Men's Basketball
Zion Cruz
G · Senior · #0 · 6' 5" · 195 lbs
From Trenton, NJ
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$232K

Rider · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #0 · 6' 5" · 195 lbs
From Trenton, NJ
Estimated NIL value
$232K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Zion Cruz is a 6' 5" 195 lbs Senior Guard for Rider and is listed by ESPN from Trenton, NJ. Zion Cruz ranks 3rd within the current Rider men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $232K, with $232K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
11.6%
Men's Basketball pool: $2M
Pool share of school
8.3%
Rider roster market: $2.8M
Roster dollars tracked
$2M
Rider Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#0
Height
6' 5"
Weight
195 lbs
Hometown
Trenton, NJ
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Rider Broncs
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
13.8
Points
3.0
Rebounds
1.9
Assists
0.9
Steals
0.1
Blocks
37.9
Field goal %
Season Totals
372
Points
80
Rebounds
52
Assists
24
Steals
4
Blocks
37.9
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
1
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DePaul Blue Demons | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 28.0 | 63.6 |
| 2025 | Rider Broncs | 10.1 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 42.1 | 35.6 | 71.1 |
| 2026 | Rider Broncs | 13.8 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 37.9 | 30.2 | 72.0 |
| Career | All teams | 8.8 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 39.0 | 31.9 | 70.8 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DePaul Blue Demons | 64 | 29 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 33.3 | 28.0 | 63.6 |
| 2025 | Rider Broncs | 303 | 83 | 42 | 20 | 15 | 42.1 | 35.6 | 71.1 |
| 2026 | Rider Broncs | 372 | 80 | 52 | 24 | 4 | 37.9 | 30.2 | 72.0 |
| Career | All teams | 739 | 192 | 100 | 47 | 19 | 39.0 | 31.9 | 70.8 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DePaul Blue Demons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2025 | Rider Broncs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| 2026 | Rider Broncs | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Zion Cruz, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $232K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $232K. The pool-accounting allocation is $232K, equal to about 11.6% of the Rider men's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Rider G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.