
Denver · Men's Basketball
Julius Rollins
G · Senior · #8 · 6' 7" · 210 lbs
From Chicago, IL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$279K

Denver · Men's Basketball
Julius Rollins
G · Senior · #8 · 6' 7" · 210 lbs
From Chicago, IL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$279K

Denver · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #8 · 6' 7" · 210 lbs
From Chicago, IL
Estimated NIL value
$279K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Julius Rollins is a 6' 7" 210 lbs Senior Guard for Denver and is listed by ESPN from Chicago, IL. Julius Rollins ranks 2nd within the current Denver men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $279K, with $279K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
17.4%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.6M
Pool share of school
10.5%
Denver roster market: $2.65M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.6M
Denver Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#8
Height
6' 7"
Weight
210 lbs
Hometown
Chicago, IL
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Denver Pioneers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
8.0
Points
3.2
Rebounds
1.3
Assists
0.3
Steals
0.4
Blocks
40.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
232
Points
92
Rebounds
39
Assists
10
Steals
12
Blocks
40.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Kent State Golden Flashes | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 43.5 | 30.4 | 76.9 |
| 2024 | Kent State Golden Flashes | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 43.3 | 37.8 | 58.1 |
| 2025 | Western Illinois Leathernecks | 9.5 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 43.0 | 32.1 | 63.9 |
| 2026 | Denver Pioneers | 8.0 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 40.7 | 34.9 | 79.7 |
| Career | All teams | 5.9 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 42.3 | 33.7 | 69.7 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Kent State Golden Flashes | 57 | 44 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 43.5 | 30.4 | 76.9 |
| 2024 | Kent State Golden Flashes | 110 | 68 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 43.3 | 37.8 | 58.1 |
| 2025 | Western Illinois Leathernecks | 296 | 132 | 41 | 20 | 17 | 43.0 | 32.1 | 63.9 |
| 2026 | Denver Pioneers | 232 | 92 | 39 | 10 | 12 | 40.7 | 34.9 | 79.7 |
| Career | All teams | 695 | 336 | 100 | 54 | 41 | 42.3 | 33.7 | 69.7 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Kent State Golden Flashes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.9 |
| 2024 | Kent State Golden Flashes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| 2025 | Western Illinois Leathernecks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2026 | Denver Pioneers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Julius Rollins, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $279K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $279K. The pool-accounting allocation is $279K, equal to about 17.4% of the Denver men's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Denver G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.