
UTSA · Men's Basketball
Mo Njie
C · Senior · #10 · 6' 11" · 250 lbs
From Dayton, OH
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$88.5K

UTSA · Men's Basketball
Mo Njie
C · Senior · #10 · 6' 11" · 250 lbs
From Dayton, OH
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$88.5K

UTSA · Men's Basketball
C · Senior · #10 · 6' 11" · 250 lbs
From Dayton, OH
Estimated NIL value
$88.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Mo Njie is a 6' 11" 250 lbs Senior Center for UTSA and is listed by ESPN from Dayton, OH. Mo Njie ranks 9th within the current UTSA men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $88.5K, with $88.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
3.3%
Men's Basketball pool: $2.7M
Pool share of school
0.8%
UTSA roster market: $10.6M
Roster dollars tracked
$2.7M
UTSA Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Center
Class
Senior
Jersey
#10
Height
6' 11"
Weight
250 lbs
Hometown
Dayton, OH
Roster status
Active
Current listing
UTSA Roadrunners
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
1.7
Points
1.9
Rebounds
0.1
Assists
0.0
Steals
0.4
Blocks
52.4
Field goal %
Season Totals
33
Points
37
Rebounds
1
Assists
0
Steals
8
Blocks
52.4
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Eastern Michigan Eagles | 6.6 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 61.9 | 50.0 | 54.0 |
| 2023 | SMU Mustangs | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 55.2 | 0.0 | 55.6 |
| 2024 | SMU Mustangs | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 38.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | UTSA Roadrunners | 3.8 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 |
| 2026 | UTSA Roadrunners | 1.7 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 52.4 | 100.0 | 44.4 |
| Career | All teams | 3.2 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 56.9 | 46.7 | 53.1 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Eastern Michigan Eagles | 184 | 149 | 8 | 6 | 30 | 61.9 | 50.0 | 54.0 |
| 2023 | SMU Mustangs | 42 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 55.2 | 0.0 | 55.6 |
| 2024 | SMU Mustangs | 10 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 38.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | UTSA Roadrunners | 38 | 43 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 |
| 2026 | UTSA Roadrunners | 33 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 52.4 | 100.0 | 44.4 |
| Career | All teams | 307 | 282 | 20 | 8 | 59 | 56.9 | 46.7 | 53.1 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Eastern Michigan Eagles | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | SMU Mustangs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | SMU Mustangs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | UTSA Roadrunners | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | UTSA Roadrunners | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Career | All teams | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Mo Njie, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $88.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $88.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $88.5K, equal to about 3.3% of the UTSA men's basketball market. The player ranks 9th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.