
Denver · Men's Basketball
Ian Motta
F · Senior · #3 · 6' 6" · 205 lbs
From Allen, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$73.5K

Denver · Men's Basketball
Ian Motta
F · Senior · #3 · 6' 6" · 205 lbs
From Allen, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$73.5K

Denver · Men's Basketball
F · Senior · #3 · 6' 6" · 205 lbs
From Allen, TX
Estimated NIL value
$73.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Ian Motta is a 6' 6" 205 lbs Senior Forward for Denver and is listed by ESPN from Allen, TX. Ian Motta ranks 7th within the current Denver men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $73.5K, with $73.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
4.6%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.6M
Pool share of school
2.8%
Denver roster market: $2.65M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.6M
Denver Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
7
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Senior
Jersey
#3
Height
6' 6"
Weight
205 lbs
Hometown
Allen, TX
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Denver Pioneers
2025 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
10.1
Points
3.7
Rebounds
1.0
Assists
1.0
Steals
0.6
Blocks
45.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
71
Points
26
Rebounds
7
Assists
7
Steals
4
Blocks
45.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Bucknell Bison | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 36.1 | 30.2 | 73.7 |
| 2023 | Bucknell Bison | 4.6 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 37.1 | 39.4 | 75.0 |
| 2024 | Bucknell Bison | 5.4 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 44.8 | 36.8 | 73.5 |
| 2025 | Bucknell Bison | 10.1 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 45.0 | 42.9 | 66.7 |
| Career | All teams | 4.6 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 40.7 | 36.9 | 72.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Bucknell Bison | 79 | 38 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 36.1 | 30.2 | 73.7 |
| 2023 | Bucknell Bison | 147 | 75 | 19 | 20 | 10 | 37.1 | 39.4 | 75.0 |
| 2024 | Bucknell Bison | 178 | 97 | 16 | 22 | 15 | 44.8 | 36.8 | 73.5 |
| 2025 | Bucknell Bison | 71 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 45.0 | 42.9 | 66.7 |
| Career | All teams | 475 | 236 | 61 | 52 | 32 | 40.7 | 36.9 | 72.9 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Bucknell Bison | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.2 |
| 2023 | Bucknell Bison | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.7 |
| 2024 | Bucknell Bison | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 |
| 2025 | Bucknell Bison | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.6 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Ian Motta, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $73.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $73.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $73.5K, equal to about 4.6% of the Denver men's basketball market. The player ranks 7th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Denver F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.