
Iona · Men's Basketball
Lamin Sabally
F · Senior · #9 · 6' 8" · 215 lbs
From Berlin, Germany
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$64.5K

Iona · Men's Basketball
Lamin Sabally
F · Senior · #9 · 6' 8" · 215 lbs
From Berlin, Germany
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$64.5K

Iona · Men's Basketball
F · Senior · #9 · 6' 8" · 215 lbs
From Berlin, Germany
Estimated NIL value
$64.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Lamin Sabally is a 6' 8" 215 lbs Senior Forward for Iona and is listed by ESPN from Berlin, Germany. Lamin Sabally ranks 7th within the current Iona men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $64.5K, with $64.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
4.4%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.45M
Pool share of school
2.9%
Iona roster market: $2.25M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.45M
Iona Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Senior
Jersey
#9
Height
6' 8"
Weight
215 lbs
Hometown
Berlin, Germany
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Iona Gaels
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
11.4
Points
8.2
Rebounds
3.2
Assists
1.6
Steals
0.5
Blocks
57.5
Field goal %
Season Totals
353
Points
254
Rebounds
98
Assists
49
Steals
14
Blocks
57.5
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UTSA Roadrunners | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 35.3 | 33.3 | 63.6 |
| 2023 | UTSA Roadrunners | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 40.4 | 18.2 | 81.8 |
| 2025 | Incarnate Word Cardinals | 4.0 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 63.8 | 0.0 | 60.7 |
| 2026 | Iona Gaels | 11.4 | 8.2 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 57.5 | 10.0 | 58.9 |
| Career | All teams | 5.9 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 52.9 | 22.9 | 62.1 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UTSA Roadrunners | 63 | 53 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 35.3 | 33.3 | 63.6 |
| 2023 | UTSA Roadrunners | 62 | 42 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 40.4 | 18.2 | 81.8 |
| 2025 | Incarnate Word Cardinals | 105 | 87 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 63.8 | 0.0 | 60.7 |
| 2026 | Iona Gaels | 353 | 254 | 98 | 49 | 14 | 57.5 | 10.0 | 58.9 |
| Career | All teams | 583 | 436 | 122 | 72 | 31 | 52.9 | 22.9 | 62.1 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UTSA Roadrunners | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | UTSA Roadrunners | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| 2025 | Incarnate Word Cardinals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| 2026 | Iona Gaels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Lamin Sabally, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $64.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $64.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $64.5K, equal to about 4.4% of the Iona men's basketball market. The player ranks 7th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Iona F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.