
Vermont · Men's Basketball
Noah Barnett
F · Sophomore · #34 · 6' 9" · 205 lbs
From Poughkeepsie, NY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$33.8K

Vermont · Men's Basketball
Noah Barnett
F · Sophomore · #34 · 6' 9" · 205 lbs
From Poughkeepsie, NY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$33.8K

Vermont · Men's Basketball
F · Sophomore · #34 · 6' 9" · 205 lbs
From Poughkeepsie, NY
Estimated NIL value
$33.8K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Noah Barnett is a 6' 9" 205 lbs Sophomore Forward for Vermont and is listed by ESPN from Poughkeepsie, NY. Noah Barnett ranks 11th within the current Vermont men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $33.8K, with $33.8K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
2.1%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.6M
Pool share of school
1.4%
Vermont roster market: $2.4M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.6M
Vermont Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#34
Height
6' 9"
Weight
205 lbs
Hometown
Poughkeepsie, NY
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Vermont Catamounts
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
5.8
Points
3.6
Rebounds
0.5
Assists
0.7
Steals
0.7
Blocks
66.3
Field goal %
Season Totals
181
Points
111
Rebounds
15
Assists
21
Steals
21
Blocks
66.3
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Vermont Catamounts | 3.1 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 71.7 | 0.0 | 81.0 |
| 2026 | Vermont Catamounts | 5.8 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 66.3 | 50.0 | 64.1 |
| Career | All teams | 4.5 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 68.2 | 20.0 | 67.7 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Vermont Catamounts | 93 | 72 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 71.7 | 0.0 | 81.0 |
| 2026 | Vermont Catamounts | 181 | 111 | 15 | 21 | 21 | 66.3 | 50.0 | 64.1 |
| Career | All teams | 274 | 183 | 24 | 29 | 27 | 68.2 | 20.0 | 67.7 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Vermont Catamounts | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| 2026 | Vermont Catamounts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.6 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Noah Barnett, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $33.8K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $33.8K. The pool-accounting allocation is $33.8K, equal to about 2.1% of the Vermont men's basketball market. The player ranks 11th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Vermont F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.