
UTSA · Men's Basketball
Austin Nunez
G · Senior · #2 · 6' 2" · 170 lbs
From San Antonio, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$349K

UTSA · Men's Basketball
Austin Nunez
G · Senior · #2 · 6' 2" · 170 lbs
From San Antonio, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$349K

UTSA · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #2 · 6' 2" · 170 lbs
From San Antonio, TX
Estimated NIL value
$349K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Austin Nunez is a 6' 2" 170 lbs Senior Guard for UTSA and is listed by ESPN from San Antonio, TX. Austin Nunez ranks 3rd within the current UTSA men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $349K, with $349K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
12.9%
Men's Basketball pool: $2.7M
Pool share of school
3.3%
UTSA roster market: $10.6M
Roster dollars tracked
$2.7M
UTSA Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#2
Height
6' 2"
Weight
170 lbs
Hometown
San Antonio, TX
Roster status
Active
Current listing
UTSA Roadrunners
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
9.8
Points
2.1
Rebounds
2.8
Assists
1.1
Steals
0.0
Blocks
30.4
Field goal %
Season Totals
216
Points
47
Rebounds
61
Assists
25
Steals
1
Blocks
30.4
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Arizona State Sun Devils | 4.5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 37.7 | 81.8 |
| 2024 | Ole Miss Rebels | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 41.7 | 66.7 |
| 2025 | Arizona State Sun Devils | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | UTSA Roadrunners | 9.8 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 30.4 | 25.3 | 88.5 |
| Career | All teams | 4.4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 33.7 | 31.0 | 85.4 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Arizona State Sun Devils | 126 | 32 | 24 | 19 | 1 | 41.5 | 37.7 | 81.8 |
| 2024 | Ole Miss Rebels | 21 | 17 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 30.0 | 41.7 | 66.7 |
| 2025 | Arizona State Sun Devils | 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | UTSA Roadrunners | 216 | 47 | 61 | 25 | 1 | 30.4 | 25.3 | 88.5 |
| Career | All teams | 371 | 103 | 105 | 56 | 3 | 33.7 | 31.0 | 85.4 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Arizona State Sun Devils | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| 2024 | Ole Miss Rebels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 2.5 |
| 2025 | Arizona State Sun Devils | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| 2026 | UTSA Roadrunners | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Austin Nunez, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $349K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $349K. The pool-accounting allocation is $349K, equal to about 12.9% of the UTSA men's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other UTSA G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.