
High Point · Men's Basketball
Babacar Diallo
G · Senior · #4 · 6' 6" · 197 lbs
From Dakar, Senegal
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$100K

High Point · Men's Basketball
Babacar Diallo
G · Senior · #4 · 6' 6" · 197 lbs
From Dakar, Senegal
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$100K

High Point · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #4 · 6' 6" · 197 lbs
From Dakar, Senegal
Estimated NIL value
$100K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Babacar Diallo is a 6' 6" 197 lbs Senior Guard for High Point and is listed by ESPN from Dakar, Senegal. Babacar Diallo ranks 2nd within the current High Point men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $100K, with $100K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
16.7%
Men's Basketball pool: $600K
Pool share of school
6.7%
High Point roster market: $1.5M
Roster dollars tracked
$600K
High Point Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#4
Height
6' 6"
Weight
197 lbs
Hometown
Dakar, Senegal
Roster status
Active
Current listing
High Point Panthers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
2.3
Points
0.7
Rebounds
0.6
Assists
0.9
Steals
0.0
Blocks
72.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
39
Points
12
Rebounds
10
Assists
16
Steals
0
Blocks
72.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Saint Peter's Peacocks | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | Kansas City Roos | 3.5 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 43.6 | 47.6 | 77.3 |
| 2024 | Kansas City Roos | 4.2 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 40.5 | 30.6 | 84.0 |
| 2025 | Kansas City Roos | 7.4 | 3.7 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 50.5 | 35.7 | 75.5 |
| 2026 | High Point Panthers | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 72.7 | 0.0 | 43.8 |
| Career | All teams | 4.2 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 46.9 | 35.3 | 72.6 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Saint Peter's Peacocks | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | Kansas City Roos | 109 | 104 | 40 | 20 | 3 | 43.6 | 47.6 | 77.3 |
| 2024 | Kansas City Roos | 122 | 92 | 76 | 25 | 2 | 40.5 | 30.6 | 84.0 |
| 2025 | Kansas City Roos | 244 | 121 | 117 | 38 | 4 | 50.5 | 35.7 | 75.5 |
| 2026 | High Point Panthers | 39 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 72.7 | 0.0 | 43.8 |
| Career | All teams | 518 | 336 | 243 | 100 | 9 | 46.9 | 35.3 | 72.6 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Saint Peter's Peacocks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| 2023 | Kansas City Roos | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 2024 | Kansas City Roos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| 2025 | Kansas City Roos | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.6 |
| 2026 | High Point Panthers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2.7 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Babacar Diallo, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $100K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $100K. The pool-accounting allocation is $100K, equal to about 16.7% of the High Point men's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other High Point G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.