
Quinnipiac · Men's Basketball
Ronell Giles Jr.
G · Senior · #10 · 6' 3" · 200 lbs
From Brandywine, MD
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$320K

Quinnipiac · Men's Basketball
Ronell Giles Jr.
G · Senior · #10 · 6' 3" · 200 lbs
From Brandywine, MD
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$320K

Quinnipiac · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #10 · 6' 3" · 200 lbs
From Brandywine, MD
Estimated NIL value
$320K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Ronell Giles Jr. is a 6' 3" 200 lbs Senior Guard for Quinnipiac and is listed by ESPN from Brandywine, MD. Ronell Giles Jr. ranks 2nd within the current Quinnipiac men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $320K, with $320K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
17.8%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.8M
Pool share of school
11.0%
Quinnipiac roster market: $2.9M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.8M
Quinnipiac Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#10
Height
6' 3"
Weight
200 lbs
Hometown
Brandywine, MD
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Quinnipiac Bobcats
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
0.5
Points
1.2
Rebounds
0.6
Assists
0.0
Steals
0.0
Blocks
16.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
6
Points
13
Rebounds
7
Assists
0
Steals
0
Blocks
16.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 8.7 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 37.3 | 32.7 | 80.8 |
| 2022 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 10.8 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 36.4 | 26.7 | 73.3 |
| 2023 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 6.0 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 31.1 | 35.4 | 68.3 |
| 2024 | Prairie View A&M Panthers | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 50.0 |
| 2026 | Quinnipiac Bobcats | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 14.3 | 50.0 |
| Career | All teams | 6.8 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 34.4 | 31.2 | 73.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 183 | 53 | 49 | 12 | 4 | 37.3 | 32.7 | 80.8 |
| 2022 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 173 | 56 | 39 | 24 | 3 | 36.4 | 26.7 | 73.3 |
| 2023 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 145 | 62 | 55 | 14 | 3 | 31.1 | 35.4 | 68.3 |
| 2024 | Prairie View A&M Panthers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 50.0 |
| 2026 | Quinnipiac Bobcats | 6 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 14.3 | 50.0 |
| Career | All teams | 510 | 186 | 150 | 50 | 10 | 34.4 | 31.2 | 73.9 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| 2022 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.0 |
| 2023 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 2024 | Prairie View A&M Panthers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | Quinnipiac Bobcats | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Ronell Giles Jr., the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $320K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $320K. The pool-accounting allocation is $320K, equal to about 17.8% of the Quinnipiac men's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Quinnipiac G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.