
UC Irvine · Men's Basketball
Andre Henry
G · Senior · #4 · 6' 4" · 190 lbs
From La Canada Flintridge, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$431K

UC Irvine · Men's Basketball
Andre Henry
G · Senior · #4 · 6' 4" · 190 lbs
From La Canada Flintridge, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$431K

UC Irvine · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #4 · 6' 4" · 190 lbs
From La Canada Flintridge, CA
Estimated NIL value
$431K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Andre Henry is a 6' 4" 190 lbs Senior Guard for UC Irvine and is listed by ESPN from La Canada Flintridge, CA. Andre Henry ranks 1st within the current UC Irvine men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $431K, with $431K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
23.3%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.85M
Pool share of school
16.9%
UC Irvine roster market: $2.55M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.85M
UC Irvine Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#4
Height
6' 4"
Weight
190 lbs
Hometown
La Canada Flintridge, CA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
UC Irvine Anteaters
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
9.9
Points
2.5
Rebounds
1.1
Assists
0.9
Steals
0.1
Blocks
44.4
Field goal %
Season Totals
308
Points
77
Rebounds
33
Assists
27
Steals
2
Blocks
44.4
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UC Irvine Anteaters | 2.8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 39.7 | 13.3 | 65.2 |
| 2022 | UC Irvine Anteaters | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 32.0 | 11.1 | 70.0 |
| 2023 | UC Irvine Anteaters | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 43.1 | 26.7 | 60.0 |
| 2024 | UC Irvine Anteaters | 10.3 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 45.7 | 42.1 | 78.2 |
| 2025 | UC Irvine Anteaters | 7.6 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 38.8 | 20.0 | 91.7 |
| 2026 | UC Irvine Anteaters | 9.9 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 44.4 | 36.4 | 82.1 |
| Career | All teams | 6.5 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 43.4 | 34.3 | 76.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UC Irvine Anteaters | 71 | 39 | 28 | 17 | 3 | 39.7 | 13.3 | 65.2 |
| 2022 | UC Irvine Anteaters | 31 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 32.0 | 11.1 | 70.0 |
| 2023 | UC Irvine Anteaters | 117 | 71 | 26 | 20 | 8 | 43.1 | 26.7 | 60.0 |
| 2024 | UC Irvine Anteaters | 351 | 126 | 31 | 27 | 4 | 45.7 | 42.1 | 78.2 |
| 2025 | UC Irvine Anteaters | 68 | 26 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 38.8 | 20.0 | 91.7 |
| 2026 | UC Irvine Anteaters | 308 | 77 | 33 | 27 | 2 | 44.4 | 36.4 | 82.1 |
| Career | All teams | 946 | 358 | 134 | 108 | 18 | 43.4 | 34.3 | 76.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UC Irvine Anteaters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.2 |
| 2022 | UC Irvine Anteaters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.7 |
| 2023 | UC Irvine Anteaters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| 2024 | UC Irvine Anteaters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.0 |
| 2025 | UC Irvine Anteaters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| 2026 | UC Irvine Anteaters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Andre Henry, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $431K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $431K. The pool-accounting allocation is $431K, equal to about 23.3% of the UC Irvine men's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other UC Irvine G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.