
Murray State · Men's Basketball
JJ Traynor
F · Senior · #8 · 6' 9" · 210 lbs
From Bardstown, KY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$205.5K

Murray State · Men's Basketball
JJ Traynor
F · Senior · #8 · 6' 9" · 210 lbs
From Bardstown, KY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$205.5K

Murray State · Men's Basketball
F · Senior · #8 · 6' 9" · 210 lbs
From Bardstown, KY
Estimated NIL value
$205.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
JJ Traynor is a 6' 9" 210 lbs Senior Forward for Murray State and is listed by ESPN from Bardstown, KY. JJ Traynor ranks 6th within the current Murray State men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $205.5K, with $205.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
5.6%
Men's Basketball pool: $3.7M
Pool share of school
2.7%
Murray State roster market: $7.65M
Roster dollars tracked
$3.7M
Murray State Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Senior
Jersey
#8
Height
6' 9"
Weight
210 lbs
Hometown
Bardstown, KY
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Murray State Racers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
7.4
Points
3.5
Rebounds
0.7
Assists
0.4
Steals
0.8
Blocks
48.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
237
Points
113
Rebounds
23
Assists
14
Steals
26
Blocks
48.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Louisville Cardinals | 3.9 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 49.1 | 50.0 | 65.5 |
| 2022 | Louisville Cardinals | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 38.9 | 33.3 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | Louisville Cardinals | 6.9 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 47.4 | 31.5 | 72.7 |
| 2024 | Louisville Cardinals | 10.1 | 4.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 51.6 | 36.8 | 50.0 |
| 2025 | DePaul Blue Demons | 5.6 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 55.8 | 30.8 | 68.8 |
| 2026 | Murray State Racers | 7.4 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 48.2 | 29.3 | 69.2 |
| Career | All teams | 6.1 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 49.6 | 32.0 | 66.7 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Louisville Cardinals | 78 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 49.1 | 50.0 | 65.5 |
| 2022 | Louisville Cardinals | 16 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 38.9 | 33.3 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | Louisville Cardinals | 221 | 121 | 20 | 13 | 16 | 47.4 | 31.5 | 72.7 |
| 2024 | Louisville Cardinals | 81 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 51.6 | 36.8 | 50.0 |
| 2025 | DePaul Blue Demons | 178 | 106 | 19 | 11 | 21 | 55.8 | 30.8 | 68.8 |
| 2026 | Murray State Racers | 237 | 113 | 23 | 14 | 26 | 48.2 | 29.3 | 69.2 |
| Career | All teams | 811 | 431 | 65 | 44 | 79 | 49.6 | 32.0 | 66.7 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Louisville Cardinals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| 2022 | Louisville Cardinals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| 2023 | Louisville Cardinals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| 2024 | Louisville Cardinals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| 2025 | DePaul Blue Demons | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 2026 | Murray State Racers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| Career | All teams | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For JJ Traynor, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $205.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $205.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $205.5K, equal to about 5.6% of the Murray State men's basketball market. The player ranks 6th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Murray State F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.