
East Texas A&M · Men's Basketball
Gianni Hunt
G · Senior · #25 · 6' 4" · 190 lbs
From Lakewood, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$37K

East Texas A&M · Men's Basketball
Gianni Hunt
G · Senior · #25 · 6' 4" · 190 lbs
From Lakewood, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$37K

East Texas A&M · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #25 · 6' 4" · 190 lbs
From Lakewood, CA
Estimated NIL value
$37K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Gianni Hunt is a 6' 4" 190 lbs Senior Guard for East Texas A&M and is listed by ESPN from Lakewood, CA. Gianni Hunt ranks 7th within the current East Texas A&M men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $37K, with $37K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
4.6%
Men's Basketball pool: $800K
Pool share of school
1.3%
East Texas A&M roster market: $2.9M
Roster dollars tracked
$800K
East Texas A&M Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#25
Height
6' 4"
Weight
190 lbs
Hometown
Lakewood, CA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
East Texas A&M Lions
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
10.8
Points
4.2
Rebounds
4.9
Assists
1.6
Steals
0.1
Blocks
39.1
Field goal %
Season Totals
346
Points
135
Rebounds
157
Assists
52
Steals
4
Blocks
39.1
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Oregon State Beavers | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 32.6 | 30.0 | 65.2 |
| 2021 | Oregon State Beavers | 5.2 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 37.1 | 80.8 |
| 2022 | Oregon State Beavers | 4.7 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 26.9 | 17.4 | 83.3 |
| 2023 | Sacramento State Hornets | 6.9 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 37.6 | 37.4 | 74.5 |
| 2024 | Cal State Northridge Matadors | 10.2 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 34.6 | 28.7 | 69.8 |
| 2025 | Bethune-Cookman Wildcats | 4.7 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 32.6 | 18.2 | 66.7 |
| 2026 | East Texas A&M Lions | 10.8 | 4.2 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 39.1 | 31.3 | 76.4 |
| Career | All teams | 6.8 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 36.0 | 31.3 | 74.2 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Oregon State Beavers | 87 | 45 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 32.6 | 30.0 | 65.2 |
| 2021 | Oregon State Beavers | 161 | 51 | 83 | 25 | 0 | 36.5 | 37.1 | 80.8 |
| 2022 | Oregon State Beavers | 42 | 25 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 26.9 | 17.4 | 83.3 |
| 2023 | Sacramento State Hornets | 220 | 97 | 105 | 29 | 1 | 37.6 | 37.4 | 74.5 |
| 2024 | Cal State Northridge Matadors | 234 | 101 | 93 | 26 | 5 | 34.6 | 28.7 | 69.8 |
| 2025 | Bethune-Cookman Wildcats | 42 | 25 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 32.6 | 18.2 | 66.7 |
| 2026 | East Texas A&M Lions | 346 | 135 | 157 | 52 | 4 | 39.1 | 31.3 | 76.4 |
| Career | All teams | 1132 | 479 | 517 | 167 | 11 | 36.0 | 31.3 | 74.2 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Oregon State Beavers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| 2021 | Oregon State Beavers | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.6 |
| 2022 | Oregon State Beavers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2023 | Sacramento State Hornets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| 2024 | Cal State Northridge Matadors | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2025 | Bethune-Cookman Wildcats | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| 2026 | East Texas A&M Lions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Gianni Hunt, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $37K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $37K. The pool-accounting allocation is $37K, equal to about 4.6% of the East Texas A&M men's basketball market. The player ranks 7th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other East Texas A&M G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.