
New Mexico · Men's Basketball
Luke Haupt
G · Senior · #3 · 6' 7" · 215 lbs
From San Diego, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$635K

New Mexico · Men's Basketball
Luke Haupt
G · Senior · #3 · 6' 7" · 215 lbs
From San Diego, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$635K

New Mexico · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #3 · 6' 7" · 215 lbs
From San Diego, CA
Estimated NIL value
$635K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Luke Haupt is a 6' 7" 215 lbs Senior Guard for New Mexico and is listed by ESPN from San Diego, CA. Luke Haupt ranks 2nd within the current New Mexico men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $635K, with $635K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
18.1%
Men's Basketball pool: $3.5M
Pool share of school
6.8%
New Mexico roster market: $9.4M
Roster dollars tracked
$3.5M
New Mexico Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#3
Height
6' 7"
Weight
215 lbs
Hometown
San Diego, CA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
New Mexico Lobos
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
7.8
Points
4.5
Rebounds
3.1
Assists
1.4
Steals
0.2
Blocks
45.8
Field goal %
Season Totals
289
Points
165
Rebounds
113
Assists
53
Steals
8
Blocks
45.8
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New Mexico Lobos | 7.8 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 45.8 | 33.3 | 71.6 |
| Career | All teams | 7.8 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 45.8 | 33.3 | 71.6 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New Mexico Lobos | 289 | 165 | 113 | 53 | 8 | 45.8 | 33.3 | 71.6 |
| Career | All teams | 289 | 165 | 113 | 53 | 8 | 45.8 | 33.3 | 71.6 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New Mexico Lobos | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Luke Haupt, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $635K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $635K. The pool-accounting allocation is $635K, equal to about 18.1% of the New Mexico men's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other New Mexico G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.