
Colorado · Men's Basketball
Barrington Hargress
G · Junior · #24 · 6' 1" · 190 lbs
From Inglewood, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$412K

Colorado · Men's Basketball
Barrington Hargress
G · Junior · #24 · 6' 1" · 190 lbs
From Inglewood, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$412K

Colorado · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #24 · 6' 1" · 190 lbs
From Inglewood, CA
Estimated NIL value
$412K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Pool-accounting allocation: $383K
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Barrington Hargress is a 6' 1" 190 lbs Junior Guard for Colorado and is listed by ESPN from Inglewood, CA. Barrington Hargress ranks 3rd within the current Colorado men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $412K, with $383K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
11.3%
Men's Basketball pool: $3.4M
Pool share of school
1.5%
Colorado roster market: $24.75M
Roster dollars tracked
$3.4M
Colorado Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#24
Height
6' 1"
Weight
190 lbs
Hometown
Inglewood, CA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Colorado Buffaloes
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
14.7
Points
2.2
Rebounds
4.5
Assists
0.9
Steals
0.1
Blocks
53.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
485
Points
72
Rebounds
148
Assists
31
Steals
3
Blocks
53.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UC Riverside Highlanders | 12.6 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 41.1 | 31.1 | 67.3 |
| 2025 | UC Riverside Highlanders | 20.2 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 32.9 | 73.3 |
| 2026 | Colorado Buffaloes | 14.7 | 2.2 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 53.2 | 48.1 | 83.5 |
| Career | All teams | 15.8 | 2.5 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 45.6 | 36.3 | 74.3 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UC Riverside Highlanders | 428 | 106 | 154 | 43 | 5 | 41.1 | 31.1 | 67.3 |
| 2025 | UC Riverside Highlanders | 686 | 79 | 137 | 38 | 1 | 44.4 | 32.9 | 73.3 |
| 2026 | Colorado Buffaloes | 485 | 72 | 148 | 31 | 3 | 53.2 | 48.1 | 83.5 |
| Career | All teams | 1599 | 257 | 439 | 112 | 9 | 45.6 | 36.3 | 74.3 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UC Riverside Highlanders | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.9 |
| 2025 | UC Riverside Highlanders | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.6 |
| 2026 | Colorado Buffaloes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.8 |
| Career | All teams | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Barrington Hargress, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $412K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $412K. The pool-accounting allocation is $383K, equal to about 11.3% of the Colorado men's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Colorado G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.